facebook twitter pinterest instagram Youtube Blog
MENU
Bookings
Offers

LEGAL WARNING, PRIVACY POLICY AND USE OF COOKIES

 

LEGAL WARNINGThis web page is property of HOTEL MUNTANYA PRULLANS, SL with NIF nº B25445230 and address in C. del Puig, 6 25727 Prullans (LLEIDA) and Registered in the Mercantile Register of … …………. …. … in the Tome ……. Book …….. Registration … ……. (or, alternatively, special registration or authorization number)

For any question or proposal, contact us in the e-mail: info@cerdanyaecoresort.com

This web page is governed by the regulations exclusively applicable in Spain, being subject to it, both nationals and foreigners who use this website.

Access to our website by the USER is free and is subject to prior reading and acceptance, expressly and without reservation of these GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE in force at the time of access, which we ask you to read carefully. The USER when using our portal, its contents or services, accepts and expressly submits to the general conditions of use of it. If the user does not agree with the present conditions of use, he / she must abstain from using this webpage and operate through it.

At any time we can modify the presentation and configuration of our website, expand or reduce services, and even delete it from the network, as well as the services and content provided, all unilaterally and without prior notice.

 

A. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All contents, texts, images, trademarks and source codes are owned by us or by third parties to whom their exploitation rights have been acquired, and are protected by Intellectual and Industrial Property rights.

The user only has the right to private use of the same, without profit, and needs express authorization to modify, reproduce, exploit, distribute or exercise any right belonging to the owner.

B. CONDITIONS OF ACCESS

Access to our website is free and does not require prior subscription or registration.

The sending of personal data implies the express acceptance by the USER of our privacy policy.

The user must access our website in accordance with good faith, the rules of public order and these General Conditions of use. Access to our website is made under the sole and exclusive responsibility of the user, who will be liable in all cases for any damages that may be caused to third parties or to ourselves.

Taking into account the impossibility of control over the information, content and services contained in other web pages that can be accessed through the links that our website may make available to you, we inform you that we are exempt from any liability for damages of any kind that could derive from the use of these web pages, outside our company, by the user.

C. PRIVACY POLICY

Confidentiality and security are paramount values ​​of HOTEL MUNTANYA PRULLANS, SL and, consequently, we assume the commitment to guarantee the privacy of the User at all times and not to collect unnecessary information. Next, we provide you with all the necessary information about our Privacy Policy in relation to the personal information we collect, explaining:

Who is responsible for the processing of your data.
For what purposes we collect the data that we request.
What is the legitimacy for its treatment.
For how long we keep them.
To which recipients are your data communicated.
What are your rights and how to exercise them?
RESPONSIBLE: see data in the header.

2. PURPOSES, LEGITIMATION AND CONSERVATION of the data processing sent through:

· Contact Form.

Purpose: To provide a means for you to contact us and answer your requests for information, as well as send you communications about our products, services and activities, including by electronic means (email, SMS, whatsApp), if you check the box acceptance.

Legitimation: The user’s consent when requesting information through our contact form and by checking the acceptance box for sending information.

Conservation: Once your request is resolved through our form or answered by email and if you have not generated a new treatment, and if you have agreed to receive commercial information, until you request the withdrawal of them.

· Sending emails.

Purpose: Answer your requests for information, respond to your requests and answer your questions or doubts. If you receive your Curriculum Vitae, your personal and curricular data may be part of our databases to participate in our present and future selection processes.

Legitimation: The user’s consent to request information through the email address or send us your information and CV to participate in our selection processes.

Conservation: Once your request is answered by email, if you have not generated a new treatment. In the case of receiving your CV, your data may be kept for a maximum year for future selection processes.

· Reservation web form with payment

Purpose: Process your reservation and, if applicable, guarantee payment and send you commercial information, including by electronic means.

Legitimation: Reservation agreement. Consent of the interested party.

Conservation: While the reservation request lasts, once it is formalized, during the legally required period. In case you have accepted to receive commercial information, until you request the withdrawal of them.

· Subscription newsletter / newsletter

Purpose: To send you commercial information about our activities and services, by electronic means.

Legitimation: The user’s consent to subscribe to the sending of information through our form

Conservation: Until you request the cancellation of the subscription or until the cancellation occurs as a client.

Obligation to provide us with your personal data and consequences of not doing so.

The provision of personal data requires a minimum age of 14 years, or where appropriate, have sufficient legal capacity to contract.

The personal information requested is necessary to manage your requests, register you as a user and / or provide the services you can hire, so if you do not provide them, we can not serve you correctly or provide the service you have requested.

In any case, we reserve the right to decide on the incorporation or not of your personal data and other information to our databases.

3. RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA.

Your data is confidential and will not be transferred to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation.

4. RIGHTS IN RELATION TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

Any person can withdraw their consent at any time, when it has been granted for the processing of their data. In no case, the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of the subscription contract or the relationships generated previously.

Likewise, you can exercise the following rights:

· Request access to your personal data or rectification when they are inaccurate.

· Request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

· Request the limitation of your treatment in certain circumstances.

· Request opposition to the processing of your data for reasons related to your particular situation.

· Request the portability of the data in the cases provided for in the regulations.
ASC
· Other rights recognized in the applicable regulations.

Where and how to request your Rights: By writing to the person in charge at your postal or electronic address (indicated in section A), indicating the reference “Personal Data”, specifying the right to be exercised and regarding which personal data.

In case of divergences with the company in relation to the processing of your data, you can file a claim with the Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

5. SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

With the aim of safeguarding the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided for their alteration, loss and unauthorized access or treatment.

6. UPDATING YOUR DATA

It is important that in order for us to keep your personal information up-to-date, you inform us whenever there has been any change in them, otherwise, we do not answer for the veracity of them.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy regarding personal data that you may provide to third parties through the links available on our website.

This Privacy Policy can be modified to adapt them to changes that occur on our website, as well as legislative or jurisprudential changes on personal data that appear, so it requires reading, each time you provide us with your data through this Web

D. RESPONSIBILITIES

By making this website available to the user, we want to offer a quality service, using the utmost diligence in the provision thereof, as well as in the technological means used. However, we will not respond to the presence of viruses and other elements that may damage the user’s computer system in any way.

We do not guarantee that the availability of the service will be continuous and uninterrupted.

The USER is prohibited from any action on our website that causes an excessive overload of operation to our computer systems, as well as the introduction of viruses, or installation of robots, or software that alters the normal functioning of our website, or may ultimately cause damage to our computer systems.

The USER assumes all responsibility arising from the use of our website.

The USER acknowledges that he has understood all the information regarding the conditions of use of our portal, and recognizes that they are sufficient for the exclusion of the error in them, and therefore, accepts them integrally and expressly.

Policy of the use of cookies

CERDANYA ECORESORT, at fulfillment of the Law 34/2002 of the 11 of July, of services of the society of the information and electronic trade, and of the community Director 2009/136/CE, informs that at his web utilises own cookies and of third to optimise and adapt at your navigation and preferences. These cookies are stored at your browser.

The analysis of the data that recopilem permits us improve the web and offer an information and some more customised services, thanks to the data of statistical character recopilades If you continue sailing at CERDANYA ECORESORT, will understand that you accept our politics of privadesa and the use of cookies.

What is a cookie at the computer sphere?

cookie is a file created by a website and stores at your computer.

This file contains a concrete information at formed text, and now your preferences and configuration at sailing for the web of CERDANYA ECORESORT. The cookies permit us offer a functionality improved, in addition to information and functions more customised, and now the possibility to reproduce multimedia content provinent of other platforms (YouTube, Vimeo…), or share content by means of the social meshes.

The cookies can not read existent data at the disk take of the user or neither of other cookies created by other suppliers of services. These cookies utilise predominately with statistical purposes, since they provide at CERDANYA ECORESORT notable information of the web to improve the service at his users. At visiting a web that utilises cookies, the place requests permission at the browser for desar one or several cookies at your disk take. Quan return at visiting the web again, the browser will facilitate the cookies desades previously. This permits to view pages customised according to your preference, or even can induct the session of automatic form at the forums, attended that also can contain information and now your name of user, the address of e-mail, in addition to other information that aids us at improving the quality of the service and at identifying and resolve possible errors. Nogensmenys, take into account that CERDANYA ECORESORT only will access at the data that you same provide; CERDANYA ECORESORT can not obtain your electronic address if you do not facilitate it previously at contacting with us by means of a form or e-mail). The websites neither have access at cape other information desada at your computer. At definite, all the information that these cookies recopilen is unnamed and is not linked at your personal data.

As a mechanism of control, have the possibility to configure your browser for being warned of the reception of cookies at the computer, if well CERDANYA ECORESORT does not hold responsible that his deactivation impede the correct operation of the website.

What can succeir at inhabilitar the cookies?

Some characteristics of the services that offer will stay inhabilitades or the preferences of navigation that have configured.

Which type of cookies use at CERDANYA ECORESORT?

With the purpose to meet the numeral of visits, his provenance and other type of statistical data that gets the web of CERDANYA ECORESORT, Utilise the tool «Google Analytics» belonging at Google, Inc.  This information generated by Google and Piwik is transmitted and stored directly for each respective service. You Will find the general conditions of the Google Analytics  and also the politics of privadesa of the Google Analytics at doing click at the corresponding link. Also we utilise several social services by means of the use of buttons that permit at the users share the publications at other social meshes. At continuation have the politics of privadesa of these companies:

Which is the purpose of the cookies utilised at the web of CERDANYA ECORESORT?

  • Technician. These cookies make possible that the navigation for the page was satisfactory. The system will recognise at the previously proprietary users and will recall his name of user and password, among other functions. If inhabiliteu these cookies, will not be able to get properly the content of the web.
  • Analytic. These cookies permit the follow-up and the survey of the activity of the users to be able to incorporate improvements at the web of CERDANYA ECORESORT, at the forum, or at apps that do use of this tech. If inhabiliteu this type of cookies, the web will continue functioning properly, excepting that will not data to base us where improve our services.
  • Advertising. These cookies permit the management of the advertising rooms basing at criteria like the edition of contents or the habits of navigation of the users. If inhabiliteu this type of cookies, the web will continue functioning properly, excepting that the suppliers of advertising will not data to offer you advertising based at your interests.
  • Social. These cookies utilise reason the users can interact and share our content at different social platforms (Facebook, Google+, Twitter…) and are generated only for the users of this type of social meshes. The conditions of use of these cookies and the information recopilada belongs at each corresponding social platform.

Which are the cookies utilised by CERDANYA ECORESORT?

Cookies at the web of CERDANYA ECORESORT

Google Analytics, tool of analytic offer for the third Google Inc., situated in United States. Google Analytics utilises cookies own to notify the interactions of the users at the Website, storing information of identification no personal. The browsers do not share cookies of origin through different commands.

Facebook Pixel, tool of trackejar offered by the third Facebook Inc, situated in United States. Facebook Utilises this cookie for trackejear the visitors and offer the most suitable adverts according to his perfíl.

How inhabilitar the cookies at the browser?

The ongoing browsers permit you rebuff all the cookies, or only the of a concrete service. Yet, these options vary at function of the browser utilised and even the operating system that are employing. At continuation offer you a guide where inhabilitar the cookies at the principal browsers web:

 

 

Logo_IExploreINTERNET EXPLORER<

Like suppressing the cookies at the Internet Explorer:
you Open the browser Internet Explorer.

Feu click at «Tools» → «Options of Internet»

At the General «eyelash», do click at the button «Suppresses». You mark the options of the content that want to erase and press the button «Suppresses».

 

GaletesIE01GaletesIE02GaletesIE03

Note:

If you are users of our forum, have to return at inserting the credential

xec Services map